Property Details - Reference 8359
1 bed flat in Brinnington
Lenham Towers Northumberland Road Brinnington Stockport SK5 8NPCost summary
£142.39
Added:
28/04/2026.
Icon Descriptions
Main details
Property Reference:
8359.
Area:
Brinnington .
Floor:
Above 9th floor.
Lift :
Yes.
Current tenant's requirements
Current tenants requirements:
1-2 bed Bungalow, Flat, House, Maisonette in Bramhall, Bredbury, Bredbury Green, Cheadle , Cheadle Heath, Davenport, Denton, Didsbury Road , Dukinfield, Edgeley, Hazel Grove , Heaton Chapel, High Lane , Hyde, Manchester, Middle Hillgate , Reddish North, Reddish South, Spring Gardens , Town Centre, Trafford, Woodley.
Required property area:
Bramhall, Bredbury, Bredbury Green, Cheadle , Cheadle Heath, Davenport, Denton, Didsbury Road , Dukinfield, Edgeley, Hazel Grove , Heaton Chapel, High Lane , Hyde, Manchester, Middle Hillgate , Reddish North, Reddish South, Spring Gardens , Town Centre, Trafford, Woodley.
Min bedrooms:
1 bedroom.
Max bedrooms:
2 bedrooms.
Required property type:
Bungalow, Flat, House, Maisonette.
Financial Details
Rent:
£91.42.
Service charge:
£50.97.
Total cost:
£142.39.
Council tax band:
A.
Media
Other
Item 1 of 5
Bedroom 1
Item 2 of 5
Living room
Item 3 of 5
Bathroom
Item 4 of 5
Other
Item 5 of 5
Local area
Brinnington
Visit the links below to find out more about the local area.- View places of interest nearby