Property Details - Reference 8509
2 bed house in Heaviley
Jepson Street Cale Green Stockport SK2 6QFCost summary
£129.00
Added:
11/05/2026.
Icon Descriptions
Main details
Property Reference:
8509.
Area:
Heaviley.
Property Details
Number of bedrooms:
2 Bed.
Current tenants requirements:
1 bed Bungalow, Flat in Cale Green, Cheadle , Cheadle Heath, Davenport, Edgeley, Great Moor , Hazel Grove , Heaviley, Higher Hillgate , Middle Hillgate , Shaw Heath, Spring Gardens .
Required property area:
Cale Green, Cheadle , Cheadle Heath, Davenport, Edgeley, Great Moor , Hazel Grove , Heaviley, Higher Hillgate , Middle Hillgate , Shaw Heath, Spring Gardens .
Min bedrooms:
1 bedroom.
Max bedrooms:
1 bedroom.
Required property type:
Bungalow, Flat.
Financial Details
Rent:
£100.00.
Service charge:
£29.00.
Total cost:
£129.00.
Council tax band:
A.
Council tax amount:
£1,745.93.
Media
There is no media associated with this property
Local area
Heaviley
Visit the links below to find out more about the local area.- View places of interest nearby