Property Details - Reference 8515

Milton House Milton Crescent Cheadle Stockport SK8 1PD
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Mutual Exchange Property.
Landlord:
The Guinness Partnership.
Added:
14/05/2026.
1 bedroom
Off Road parking
Communal garden
Icon Descriptions
1 bedroom
Off Road parking
Communal garden
Living room

Main details

Property Reference:
8515.
Area:
Cheadle .
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Current tenants requirements:
2 bed Flat, House in Cheadle .
Required property area:
Cheadle .
Required property type:
Flat, House.

Financial Details

Rent:
£136.00.
Service charge:
£15.00.
Total cost:
£151.00.
Council tax band:
A.
Council tax amount:
£1,300.00.

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property